9-10 Juniors Schedules


Final Week

Super Bowl Bracket

Bengals and Packers battle for supremacy to face the winner of the Titans and Patriots for the chance to go the the Super Bowl.

Cotton Bowl Bracket

The victor of the Dolphins and Browns will meet the surprising Giants in the Cotton Bowl.

Sun Bowl

The Broncos play the Panthers in the Sun Bowl.

Sugar Bowl

The Saints and Raiders mix it up in the Sugar Bowl. 

 

Week 1

Super Bowl Bracket

Packers and Titans (bye-week) are seeded 1 and 2.

Bengals and Broncos battle it out to face the Packers, while the Panthers and Patriots play to meet the Titans.

 

Cotton Bowl Bracket

Browns and 49ers are the top seeds. Giants and Saints face-off early at 5:30 and the winner takes on the 49ers. The Raiders and Dolphins play to meet the Browns who have a bye-week.

 

 

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Ref1

Ref1

Fri 1/15/2016

6:15 PM

49ers

Bengals

Highlands A

Zack

Tyler

6:15 PM

Patriots

Dolphins

Highlands B

Henry

Nick

6:15 PM

Browns

Giants

HIghlands C

Duncan

Ben

7:00 PM

Saints

Titans

Highlands A

Zack

Nina

7:00 PM

Broncos

Panthers

Highlands B

Tyler

Jon

7:00 PM

Packers

Raiders

HIghlands C

Henry

Duncan

Fri 1/22/2016

6:15 PM

49ers

Browns

Highlands A

Nick

Jasper

6:15 PM

Titans

Packers

Highlands B

Ben

Duncan

6:15 PM

Bengals

Giants

HIghlands C

Max

 

7:00 PM

Raiders

Patriots

Highlands A

Nick

Jasper

7:00 PM

Dolphins

Broncos

Highlands B

Ben

Jon

7:00 PM

Panthers

Saints

HIghlands C

Andrew

 

Fri 1/29/2016

 

6:15 PM

Packers

Bengals

Highlands A

Tyler

Henry

6:15 PM

Browns

Titans

Highlands B

Duncan

Jasper

6:15 PM

Broncos

Raiders

HIghlands C

Nick

Ben

7:00 PM

Saints

Dolphins

Highlands A

Tyler

Henry

7:00 PM

Giants

Panthers

Highlands B

Duncan

Japer

7:00 PM

49ers

Patriots

HIghlands C

Nick

Ben

Fri 2/5/2016

6:15 PM

Broncos

49ers

Highlands A

Nina

Tyler

6:15 PM

Panthers

Raiders

Highlands B

Henry

Duncan

6:15 PM

Bengals

Dolphins

HIghlands C

Andrew

Jasper

7:00 PM

Giants

Packers

Highlands A

Nina

Tyler

7:00 PM

Browns

Saints

Highlands B

Henry

Duncan

7:00 PM

Titans

Patriots

HIghlands C

Andrew

Jasper

Fri 2/12/2016

6:15 PM

Browns

Broncos

Highlands A

Nina

Tyler

6:15 PM

Raiders

Bengals

Highlands B

Henry

Jasper

6:15 PM

Dolphins

Panthers

HIghlands C

Duncan

Jon

7:00 PM

Giants

Saints

Highlands A

Nina

Tyler

7:00 PM

Titans

49ers

Highlands B

Henry

Jasper

7:00 PM

Patriots

Packers

HIghlands C

Duncan

 

 

The Juniors will be seeded with the top 6 teams competing for the right to play in the Super

Bowl, while the bottom 6 will compete for the Cotton Bowl.

Due to the large number of games, they will be held over 2 days and sometimes, teams will have to play twice in the same night. There is also an early 5:30 game for seeds 10 and 11.

There are also 2 consolation games: Losers of games A and B will play and losers of C and D will play.

Consolation games. (not on the bracket)

Loser A vs Loser B play at 7pm Mar 4, Field C

 

Loser C vs Loser D play at 7:45 Mar 4, Field C


NFL Flag Football





San Carlos Parks and Rec




Middle School
Flag Football